Have you been a legal permanent resident for at least five years? If so, why not take the next step and become a naturalized U.S. citizen? An applicant who wants to become an American citizen must, generally, meet the following requirements: (1) Be at least 18 years of age; (2) Be a lawful permanent resident […]

Read More

¿Ha sido usted un residente permanente legal por lo menos cinco años? Si es así, ¿por qué no tomar el siguiente paso y convertirse en ciudadano? Un solicitante que quiere convertirse en ciudadano Americano debe, en general, cumplir con los siguientes requisitos: (1) Tener por lo menos 18 años de edad; (2) Ser residente permanente; […]

Read More